• Mining
     
    S.No Name of The Alumni Organization Url
    01 Professor Karanam Uma Maheshwar Rao IIT-Kharagpur Click here
    02 Dr. Karra Ram Chandar - Associate Professor NITK-Surathkal Click here
    03 Dr. Islavath Sreenivas Rao - Assistant Professor IIT-Kharagpur Click here
    04 Sri Mantha Mahadevan Retired as Executive Director in NMDC Ltd  
     05  Sri Aluvala Sivasankar -CEO Benita Granites Ltd  
    06 Sri Bhattiprolu Bhaskar Rao Retired  
    07  Dr Ajaya Shankar Gupta Ainapur -Founder Director Mining HRD  
    08  Sri BSP Raju - Vice President (Mines) Sagar Cements Limited  
    09  Sri Srikanth Dendukuri    
    10  Sri H S Venkatesh - Director National Institute of Rock Mechanics  
    11  Sri B Mahamood Miya -  General Manager CIL/MCL/Orient Area    
    12  Sri K Suresh Babu - DGM Mining AMR  
    13  Sri Sunkara Madhusudhan - Deputy General Manager SCCL  
    14  Sri. Sreedhar Kodali NMDC Ltd  
    15 Sri. Nagendra Pathak  Goenka Group of company   
    16 Sri. Basavoju Srinivasa Chary SCCL  
    17 Sri Amudala Prathap - Mine Agent NTPC Limited  
    18  Sri P Kiran Kumar - HMO ICVI Mozambique  
    19 Sri Sharath Kumar Pallerla - Director Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change   
    20 Sri Burla Krishnaprasad -  SOM(ENV) SCCL  
    21 Sri Suren Butchireddy - Technical architect  Amdocs  
    22 Sri Bugge Karuna Kumar - HOD/ Mining Engineering  Department of Technical Education TS   
    23 Sri Dasari Naga Vara prasad - Vice-president  Essel mining   
    24 Sri Kyatham Govardhan Reddy - Director School  
    25 Sri Prabhakar kadiyala Fiserv  
    26 Sri Lakshmi Narayana Yamsani - Consultant Infosys Technologies   
    27 Sri Vallamala Narayana MCL(Coal India Ltd)   
    28 Sri Raju Nallabheem  - Senior Manager  NTPC Limited   
    29 Sri V Surya Jayachandra - Additional Manager  SCCL  
    30 Sri Ramkishan Ravula -Deputy Controller of Mines Indian Bureau of Mines  
    31 Sri E Srinivas -Additional Manager  SCCL  
    32 Sri Tejavath Naresh -Dy. director of Mines Safety (Mining) Directorate General of Mines Safety, Ministry of Labour and Employment   
    33 Sri Borra Vidyasagar - Senior Manager Drilling & Blasting  Tata Steel Mining Ltd   
    34 Sri Upendhar Rapolu - Mine Manager  Hindustan Zinc Limited   
    35 Sri Balakarthik Reddy Gajjala -STA INDIAN BUREAU OF MINES  
    36 Sri Kollipaka Pavan Kumar -DEPUTY MANAGER (MINING)  COAL INDIA LIMITED  
    37 Sri Vemuri Krishna kanth SCCL  
    38 Sri Abhiram Kamsani - Sr Under Manager SCCL  
    39 Sri Marepally Pradeep Chandra -Manager NMDC ltd  
    40 Sri Saraswathi prudhvi raju - Assistant manager  Coal India limited   
    41 Sri Perumandla Shashikanth  Malla Reddy Engineering College   
    42 Sri Panthangi.Hari prasad Smsl  
    43 Sri Lingam Arun Kumar National Mineral Development Corporation   
    44 Sri Uppari Ashok Coal India Ltd WCL.  
    45 Sri Penchala Abhishek - Research scholar  Indian institute of technology Kharagpur   
    46 Sri Mohammed Asif  Research scholar   
    47 Sri Gade Vinay -GET Vedata  
    48 Sri Ijjagani Satya Manideep     
           
  • EEE
     
    S.No Name of The Alumni Organization Url
    01 Sri Gottam Shiva Kumar HCL technologies   
     02 Sri Vemareddy Varanganti - Sr.Manager NTPC Limited   
    03 Sri Thippana Vishnu Charan-Associate General Manager  Worley   
    04 Sri Kolli Visweswara rao Indian oil  
    05 Prem Sagar Perumalla - Senior Manager Accenture Solutions Pvt Ltd  
    06 Akavaram Jithendar -AEE GOVT of TS , Irrigation department   
    07 Chintala Rajkishor-Panchayat secretary GOVT of AP  
     08  Sri Anvesh Chaitanya Kandi  Student at Teesside University   
    09 Sri Vishnu Ugge APGVB  
    10 Sri Anvesh Chaitanya Kandi  Student at Teesside University   
    11 Ms Jettaboina Divya Sri -Admissions Manager  Study Path Private Limited  
    12 Sri Panish -Application development analyst Accenture   
    13 Sri Gurrapu Rahul  -Research Engineer  Hyundai R&D  
    14 Sri Durgam Manohar - System Engineer  Infosys   
    15 Sri Lavansai Vemula - Assistant System Engineer  Tata consultancy services   
    16 Sri Maheshwaram vishal kumar     
  • CSE
    S.No Name of The Alumni Organization Url
    01 Dr M Sadanandam -Associate Professor Kakatiya University -Warangal Click here
    02 Sri. Praveen - Sub Inspector  TS Police Department  
    03 Sri Laxmankumar Ganapavarapu  Netgear Research India Pvt. Ltd Click here
    04 Sri Pavan Kumar Pinnelli -Senior Project manager  Aspire Systems  
    05 Sri Ch Ravikumar-GM SRI  
    06 Sri Gudimalla Surender - Deputy General Manger IT NTPC Ltd  
    07 Sri Paripelly Raju - Tech Lead Softility   
    08 Sri Raghavendra Pottabathini - Sr. Consultant Birlasoft Click here
    09 Sri Jetti Samnasiva Rao Wellsfargo  
    10 Sri Yada Rahul Babu -Postal Assistant  Department of Posts : Govt. Of India  
    11 Sri Raviteja Gurram AMD India pvt ltd  Click here
    12 Sri Achukatla Rahul    
    13 Sri Nampally Giridhar kumar     
    14 Sri Nellutla Sudharshan -Analyst  Capgemini   
    15 Sri Tellabiyam Raj Kumar - Project Engineer  WIPRO   
    16 Sri Arka Raviteja     
  • ECE
     
    S.No Name of The Alumni Organization Url
    01 Sri Dumpala Abhishek - Sr Electrical Eng., Philips Click here
    02 Sri Vemuganti Vidyasagar India Post  
    03 Sri Kasam Bhanu prakash reddy United health group  
    04 Ms. Bindupriya ECIL  
    05 Sri Kethidi Abhilash  Bosch   
    06 Sri Suman Samaji TVS Motor Company Ltd  
    07 Praveen Kumar Pathkula Alstom Transportation India   
    08 Bhuvanagiri Shiva kumar     
    09 Thaviti Naveen NISC Export services private limited   
    10 Sandeep Darshanala Analog Devices, Bangalore   
    11 Adithya Kumar Gangadhara CAPGEMINI  
    12 Sai Naga Raju Routhu TATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES   
    13 Dovoor Vishnu WIPRO  
           
  • INF
     
    S.No Name of The Alumni Organization Url
    01 Sri. Puli Rigvarshan  TriMindTech Solutions  
    02      
    03